RHS Tiger Football

2019 RHS Roster
2020 RHS Schedule
2020 Region Schedule
2019 RHS Results
2018 RHS Results
2017 RHS Results
2016 RHS Results
2015 RHS Results
2014 RHS Results
Harriman Rivalry
Player of the Week
Featured Alumni
 
Week 11 South Greene
Week 10 Cumberland Gap
Week 9 Wartburg
Week 8 Cumberland Co
Week 7 Oneida
Week 6 Harriman
Week 5 Meigs County
Week 4 Kingston
Week 3 Oliver Springs
Week 2 Sweetwater
Week 1 Midway
Week 0 Jamboree

Rockwood Tigers 2019 Team Roster
(Click Image for Larger Picture)


2019 Coaches (Click Image for Larger Pic)

2019 Seniors (Click Image for Larger Pic)

(Click Player Name for Player Picture)

NO.  NAME POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT GRADE
1 Jaiden Hannibal RB/CB 5'6 120 10
2 Abe Gaskins RB/DE 5'8 165 12
3 Jack Alexander RB/CB 5'9 145 11
4 Xadvion Fickey WR/DB 5'9 145 10
6 Dillon Garrett WR/DB 6'3 165 11
7 Gerald Hannibal RB/DB 5'6 205 9
8 Octavius Worthy RB/DE 6'1 195 11
9 Dom Simpson RB/DB 5'6 140 10
10 Landon Watts QB/LB 5'8 150 9
11 Collin Chandler WR/DB 6'0 145 11
12 Nate Brackett QB/DB 6'4 200 12
14 Cody White WR/DB 5'8 155 12
15 Dakota Waldo RB/LB 5'8 185 9
16 Clay Thompson WR/DB 6'2 185 12
17 Issac Stricklan WR/DB 5'9 160 9
19 Owen Hyle WR/DB 5'8 145 10
20 Derrick Houston RB/CB 5'8 170 10
21 Keyton Fritts WR/DB 5'11 140 9
22 Jacob Reano WR/DE 6'5 190 11
23 Alex Griffin WR/DB 6'0 145 9
24 Jeremiah Golliher FB/LB 5'9 195 10
25 Robert Boyd WR/DB 5'7 145 9
28 Aidan Lankford WR/DB 5'9 145 10
29 Ben Woodall WR/DB 6'2 180 12
33 Dylan Walden WR/DB 5'7 130 10
34 Boone Reaver FB/DE 5'8 185 9
35 Zane Laughlin WR/DB 5'11 155 10
44 Alika Canopin-Souza WR/DB 6'1 188 11
50 David Collett C/DE 6'1 165 10
52 Gavin Evans FB/LB 5'9 195 11
53 Billy Cofer OT/DT 6'2 225 10
54 Josiah Gilbert OT/DT 6'3 280 11
55 D.J. Gaylon OT/DT 6'1 235 9
56 Eli Grant TE/DE 6'4 215 12
58 Jaden Gilbert G/DE 6'1 200 9
59 Micaiah Storey G/DT 6'3 270 12
62 Kadin Reed OT/DT 5'7 150 10
63 Braden Sargent G/DT 5'8 185 10
67 Logan Flanagan C/DE 6'0 185 11
69 Jackson Kelley OT/DT 6'6 315 11
70 Nathan Braden OT/DT 6'0 260 9
72 Nehemiah Storey OT/DT 6'2 275 9
75 Alex Jones OT/DT 6'2 305 9

Coaches:
John Webb(Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator),
Jeff Allen(Defensive Coordinator),
Julian Anders, Larry Davis, Matt Gaskins, Sam Kirkham, Robby Newby

Chaplain: Pastor Paul Taylor
Doctor: Mancel Wakham
Trainer: Chris Robinson
Water Girls: Jordan Collett, Paige McDonald
Video: Leahua Canopin-Souza, Olivia Harvey, Cassie Jones

2019 Results

DATE OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Aug. 16 White County (Jamboree) L 6-10 0-0
Aug. 23 Midway W 19-6 1-0
Aug. 30 @ Sweetwater L 12-13 1-1
Sept. 6 Oliver Springs L 0-10 1-2
Sept. 13 Kingston(Alumni Night) L 14-28 1-3
Sept. 20 Meigs County* L 7-42 1-4
Sept. 27 @ Harriman (100th Meeting) W 29-0 2-4
Oct. 4 @ Oneida* L 27-32 2-5
Oct. 11 @ Cumberland County W 37-14 3-5
Oct. 18 @ Wartburg* W 35-0 4-5
Nov. 1 Cumberland Gap*(Senior Night) W 35-7 5-5
Nov. 8 @ South Greene (Playoffs) L 7-20 5-6

Previous Team Page    Return to Past Teams Page
 
A Winning Tradition



FaceBook
Twitter
YouTube
Rockwood High School
School District
RHS Basketball
TSSAA
 




2016 Rockwood High School Football Alumni Association. All Rights Reserved. Web Site Designed by: Kile Web Designs